UPDATED: UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark 2018/2019

UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark 2018/2019 has been released The University of Calabar (Unicaldepartmental cut off marks for admission for the 2017/2018 academic session has been released and published online.

UPDATED: UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark 2017/2018

This page has been updated please read below to see UNICAL departmental cut off mark for 2018/2018 academic session. Similarly, it is important to know that admission is given based on merit. Hence don't give your money to anyone promising you to give you admission on any stance. Beware of fraudsters. 


Below is the 2017/2018 UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark.

DEPARTMENTCUT OFF MARKQUOTANO. RECOMMBALANCE
MERITLOCALITYELDA
ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES2302202101005248
THEATRE AND MEDIA STUDIES23522021560519
ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES240230222604217
MODERN LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION STUDIES200185180501040
LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES22521520550419
RELIGIOUS & CULTURAL STUDIES20018518050941
PHILOSOPHY210185180603624
AGRIC. ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION190180180702149
ANIMAL SCIENCE21020019070268
AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY &WLR MGT.22018518060456
FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE RESOURCES MGT20019519060357
MEDEICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE235222215806119
NURSING SCIENCE240225215805426
RADIOGRAPHY & RADIOLOGICAL SCIENCES240230222603722
PUBLIC HEALTH210190180704921
HUMAN ANATOMY210190180804931
BIOCHEMISTRY2102001951006634
PHYSIOLOGY200185180905437
MEDICINE & SURGERY26325224780764
ADULT AND CONTINUING EDUCATION19018018030228
EDU. ADMIN & PLANNING210185180503713
EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS, GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING210200180502624
LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE205195180502030
HUMAN KINETICS & HEALTH EDUCATION20019018050446
VOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATION21020018025178
VOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATION19018018020713
VOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATION190185180251015
CURRICULUM & TEACHING23521520430246
CURRICULUM & TEACHING21519018020146
CURRICULUM & TEACHING20019018020614
CURRICULUM & TEACHING21519018020614
CURRICULUM & TEACHING20019018020317
CURRICULUM & TEACHING18518018025223
CURRICULUM & TEACHING19018518025214
CURRICULUM & TEACHING20019018020515
CURRICULUM & TEACHING2202101952020
CURRICULUM & TEACHING2202101952020
CURRICULUM & TEACHING19018018020713
CURRICULUM & TEACHING20019018025520
LAW2692602551309436
ACCOUNTING238226220705515
BANKING & FINANCE210200190604317
MARKETING200185180604515
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT240230225604119
BOTANY19018018070961
GEOLOGY215205200502723
PURE AND APPLIED CHEMISTRY19018018014014126
MATHS/STATS & COMP. SC.220210200705119
MATHS/STATS & COMP. SC.19518018070763
PHYSICS210185180701060
PHYSICS205185180602832
PHYSICS20018018070268
GENETICS & BIOTECHNOLOGY215195180704624
ZOOLOGY & ENV. BIOLOGY21518018070862
Sociology235225220603327
SOCIOLOGY215200185581543
GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE215200180583424
GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE220207195601149
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION20019018058751
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION235227220602634
ECONOMICS245234230704426
POLITICAL SCIENCE235225220603822
Do you like this article UPDATED: UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark 2018/2019? Please share and subscribe to our newsletter to receive updates concerning updates that are important to you. We love comments and look forward to it. You contribution is appreciated.

Post a Comment

1 Comments

Kindly leave a comment below and don't forget to subscribe to our newsletter to receive another update regarding this post. Please, endeavour to share this article, so that others can benefit as well.